Administration

Tim Dugger

Superintendent

Melissa Fettkether

Business Manager, Board Secretary & Treasurer

 563-864-7651 x420

Brendan Knudtson

7-12 Principal

Jennifer Schutte

Curriculum Director

Ryan Zurbriggen

PreK-6 Principal

Elementary Staff

Lisa Acevedo

1st Grade

Angela Adney

Kindergarten and Varsity Volleyball Coach

Laurie Adrian

3rd Grade

Jenna Beatty

6th Grade

Danielle Bucknell

4th Grade

Ashley Cioccio

2nd Grade

Picture of a teacher

Carolyn Combs

K-12 TAG

Zach Corsbie

6th Grade

Jenny Fangman

Preschool/Special Ed

Candis Frieden

Title 1 Reading and Reading Recovery

Kurt Gaylor

Elementary Guidance

Jennifer Harman

Kindergarten

Picture of a teacher

Julie Heitland

K-12th Media Specialist

Erin Hutchins

3rd Grade Teacher and 7-8 Grade Basketball Coach

Denise Imoehl

Title 1

Picture of a teacher

Shauna Johnsen

5-12 Instrumental Music Director

Jessica Koester

3rd Grade

April Kruckman

K-12 Music

Ashley Kuennen

Special Education

Linda Monroe

K-5 Special Education

Ashley Morarend

Title 1

R.J. Olsen

4th Grade

Brooke Rooney

5th/6th Science

Amanda Rude

5th Grade

Mike Sass

5th Grade Head BBB/Golf

Jenna Schnitzler

Strategist II BD/LD

LaRae Schutte

Title 1 Reading

Corey Smock

3-4 ESL Teacher, Head Varsity Baseball Coach, 7-8 Track Coach

Lisa Snitker

Kindergarten

Stephanie Spain

2nd Grade

Heather Staley

1st Grade

Shelby Varney

Jr. Kindergarten

Denise Voltmer

5th Grade

Katie Vorwald

K-4 Special Education

Jenna Wemark

1st Grade

Nick Zieman

Physical Education

Secretarial Staff

Teresa Berg

JR/HS Secretary

Darlene Bissell

Superintendent Secretary

Judy Miller

Grades K-6 Secretary

Resource Staff

Mohamed Abdi

Migrant Liaison

Shelsea Baker

K-12 ESL Newcomer

Manon Bushman

K-12 Guidance

Diane Engen

After School CoordinatorCommunity Connections After School Program Coordinator

Annette Frey

Home School Coordinator

Amy Hanson

Alternative School

Sara Kellogg

7-12 Instructional Coach

Marcy Kraus

K-6 ESL

Maria Leitz

K-3 At-Risk

Denise Mauss

K-12 Guidance

Joy Minikwu

7-12 ESL Instructional Coach and Teacher

MaryJo Moore

K-6 Guidance Instructor Jr, 9-12 Guidance Aide, ASAP Sponsor, and Student Ambassador Sponsor

Danielle Rose

K-6 Instructional Coach

Lindsay Salinas

Technology Integrationist

Kari Sass

School Nurse

Noah Schaufenbuel

Technology Director

Aleya Stanbrough

7-12 ESL

Adriana Vazquez

Migrant Liaison

Paraprofessionals

Linda Anderson

Paraprofessional

Heather Azurdia

Paraprofessional

Jennifer Benda

Paraprofessional

Brenda Deering

Paraprofessional

Jill Dehning

Paraprofessional

Derek Friederich

Paraprofessional

Kallie Heitland

Paraprofessional

Clarissa Kjosa

Paraprofessional

Maria Lopez

Paraprofessional

Karen Meyer

Paraprofessional

Elizabeth Perez

Paraprofessional

Lorri Pladsen

Paraprofessional

Amy Rankin

Paraprofessional

Trista Snitker

Paraprofessional

Julie Trappe

Paraprofessional

Karen Wilkens

Paraprofessional

Julie Wolff

Paraprofessional

Food Service

JoDee Anderson

Food Service Worker

Annette Deering

Lunch Computer Operator

Jeanette Kirkestue

Food Service Worker

Therese Lechtenberg

Food Service Worker

Dorothy Looney

Food Service Worker

Kaylene McNally

Food Service Worker

Debra Schultz

Food Service Worker

Mandi Sebastian

Food Service Worker

Laurie Smith

Food Service Director

Christina Trone

Food Service Worker

Transportation

Kelly Livingood

Bus Driver

Dan Ohloff

Substitute Bus Driver

Terry Grotegut

Bus Driver

Glen Lansing

Building & Grounds and Transportation Director

Frank Livingood

Substitute Bus Driver

Kevin Palas

Substitute Bus Driver

Henry Rankin

Substitute Bus Driver

Brian Schutte

Bus Driver

Jim Trappe

Bus Driver

Jane Wullner

Bus Driver

Custodial Staff

Neil Heins

Custodian

Glen Lansing

Building & Grounds and Transportation Director

Laura Lubka

Custodian

Randy Martie

Custodian

Larry Plaht

Custodian

Randy Snitker

Custodian