Brendan Knudtson

Brendan Knudtson

7-12 Principal

Tim Dugger

Tim Dugger

Superintendent

Melissa Fettkether

Melissa Fettkether

Business Manager, Board Secretary & Treasurer

 563-864-7651 x420
Ryan Zurbriggen

Ryan Zurbriggen

Director of School Improvement

Picture of a teacher

Anne Friederich

7th/8th Science / Assistant Speech Coach

Facebook
Picture of a teacher

Ty Halverson

7-8 Literacy / JH Football Coach

Picture of a teacher

Shauna Johnsen

5-12 Instrumental Music Director

DeAnn Lenth

DeAnn Lenth

7-12 Computer Technology

Susie Merrifield

Susie Merrifield

9-12 ESL / JH Volleyball Head Coach & JH Girls Track Assistant Coach

Brad Rose

Brad Rose

7/8 Social Studies / Girls Track Head Coach / Boys-Girls Cross Country Head Coach

FacebookTwitter
Susan Schlein

Susan Schlein

7-12 Spanish / Junior Class Sponsor, Senior Class Sponsor, Student Ambassador Sponsor, ASAP Sponsor

Daryl Schultz

Daryl Schultz

Physical Education / JH Student Council / HS Volleyball Head Coach

Emma Treloar

Emma Treloar

K-12 Art / Art Club Sponsor

Jake Wilke

Jake Wilke

7-12 Resource

Picture of a teacher

RaeAnne Caldwell

7-12 Newcomer ESL Teacher and Wrestling Cheerleading Advisor

Picture of a teacher

Carolyn Combs

TAG Coordinator/Teacher

Facebook
Picture of a teacher

Julie Heitland

K-12th Media Specialist / Reading Strategist-Interventionist

Picture of a teacher

Shauna Johnsen

5-12 Instrumental Music Director

Kevin Johnson

Social Studies / JH Wrestling & JH Track Coach

 7-12
Anne Koopman

Anne Koopman

Math / National Honor Society

DeAnn Lenth

DeAnn Lenth

7-12 Computer Technology

Susie Merrifield

Susie Merrifield

9-12 ESL / JH Volleyball Head Coach & JH Girls Track Assistant Coach

Linda Miller

Linda Miller

7-12 Resource

Joy Minikwu

Joy Minikwu

7-12 ESL Instructional Coach and Teacher

Bryan Mueller

Bryan Mueller

Social Studies / Coaching: Head Wrestling, Assistant Football, Assistant Soccer

Todd Neal

Todd Neal

Industrial Technology

Amy Norby

Amy Norby

Language Arts / Yearbook, Senior Class Sponsor

Kathy Ohloff

Kathy Ohloff

Migrant Success Teacher

Brian Orr

Brian Orr

Math Teacher / Website Editor

 Jr-Sr High
Kayla Rupard

Kayla Rupard

Family Consumer Science & Health Teacher, Football Cheer Coach, and JH Girls Track Coach

Susan Schlein

Susan Schlein

7-12 Spanish / Junior Class Sponsor, Senior Class Sponsor, Student Ambassador Sponsor, ASAP Sponsor

Jenna Schnitzler

Jenna Schnitzler

K-12 Strategist II BD/LD / School Success Team

Daryl Schultz

Daryl Schultz

Physical Education / JH Student Council / HS Volleyball Head Coach

Betsy Shea

Betsy Shea

English / Drama, Student Council, Newspaper, Junior Class Sponsor

Sean Singewald

Sean Singewald

Science / Coach: JH Football, JH Wrestling / Junior Class Sponsor

Laura Storlie

Science - HS Swimming Coach

 7-12
Emma Treloar

Emma Treloar

K-12 Art / Art Club Sponsor

Jake Wilke

Jake Wilke

7-12 Resource

Nick Zieman

Nick Zieman

Physical Education / JH Basketball and Assistant HS Golf Coach

Nicholas Zuercher

Nicholas Zuercher

Ag Instructor / FFA Advisor

Shelsea Baker

Shelsea Baker

K-6 Newcomer Instructor

Manon Bushman

Manon Bushman

K-6 School Counselor

Annette Frey

Annette Frey

Home School Coordinator

Amy Hanson

Alternative School

Sara Kellogg

Sara Kellogg

7-12 Instructional Coach

Keisha Kerr

School Nurse

 K-12
Denise Mauss

Denise Mauss

7-12 School Counselor

Joy Minikwu

Joy Minikwu

7-12 ESL Instructional Coach and Teacher

Lindsay Salinas

Lindsay Salinas

Technology Integrationist

FacebookTwitter
Noah Schaufenbuel

Noah Schaufenbuel

Technology Director / JH Basketball

Luke Steege

Luke Steege

Social Science / Athletic Director / Head Football Coach

Facebook
Adriana Vazquez

Adriana Vazquez

Migrant Liaison

Teresa Berg

Teresa Berg

HS Administrative Assistant / Assistant AD

Darlene Bissell

Darlene Bissell

Central Office Administrative Assistant

Judy Miller

Judy Miller

K-12 Administrative Assistant

Jasmine Dahir

Paraprofessional

Brenda Deering

Brenda Deering

Paraprofessional

Derek Friederich

Derek Friederich

Paraprofessional / JH-HS Speech, FAC Technical Director, JH-HS Thespian Troupe Director

Facebook

Eric Lopez

Paraprofessional

 7-12
Jodee Anderson

JoDee Anderson

Food Service Worker

Stephanie Burroughs

K-6 Secretary / Lunch Computer Operator

 Elementary
Jeanette Kirkestue

Jeanette Kirkestue

Food Service Worker

Therese Lechtenberg

Therese Lechtenberg

Food Service Worker

Dorothy Looney

Dorothy Looney

Food Service Worker

Kaylene McNally

Kaylene McNally

Food Service Worker

Deb Schultz

Debra Schultz

Food Service Worker

Mandi Sebastian

Mandi Sebastian

Food Service Worker

Laurie Smith

Laurie Smith

Food Service Director

Chris Trone

Christina Trone

Food Service Worker

Glen Lansing

Glen Lansing

Building & Grounds and Transportation Director

Randy Martie

Custodian

Larry Plaht

Custodian

Randy Snitker

Custodian

Shelly Tafolla

Custodian

 7-12

Dan Ohloff

Substitute Bus Driver

Kelly Livingood

Bus Driver

Terry Grotegut

Bus Driver

Glen Lansing

Glen Lansing

Building & Grounds and Transportation Director

Frank Livingood

Substitute Bus Driver

Kevin Palas

Substitute Bus Driver

Jim Rowland

Substitute Bus Driver

Brian Schutte

Bus Driver

Jim Trappe

Bus Driver

Jane Wullner

Bus Driver