Tim Dugger

Tim Dugger

Superintendent

Melissa Fettkether

Melissa Fettkether

Business Manager, Board Secretary & Treasurer

 563-864-7651 x420
Brendan Knudtson

Brendan Knudtson

7-12 Principal

Jennifer Schutte

Jennifer Schutte

PK-6 Principal

Ryan Zurbriggen

Ryan Zurbriggen

Director of School Improvement

Jeff Cox

Director

JoAnn Jacobs

Director

Staci Malcom

Director

Jamie Smith

President

Picture of a teacher

RaeAnne Caldwell

7-12 Newcomer ESL Teacher and Wrestling Cheerleading Advisor

Picture of a teacher

Carolyn Combs

TAG Coordinator/Teacher

Facebook
Jenny Fangman

Jenny Fangman

Early Childhood Classroom Teacher and Early Childhood Special Education

Candis Frieden

Candis Frieden

Title 1 Reading and Reading Recovery

Picture of a teacher

Anne Friederich

7th/8th Science / Assistant Speech Coach

Facebook
Mary Guese

Mary Guese

Kindergarten ESL/K-6 ESL Instructional Coach

Picture of a teacher

Ty Halverson

7-8 Literacy / JH Football Coach

Jennifer Harman

Jennifer Harman

Kindergarten

Facebook
Picture of a teacher

Julie Heitland

K-12th Media Specialist / Reading Strategist-Interventionist

Denise Imoehl

Denise Imoehl

Title 1 Reading Specialist Grades K-2

Picture of a teacher

Shauna Johnsen

5-12 Instrumental Music Director

Kevin Johnson

Kevin Johnson

Social Studies / JH Wrestling & JH Track Coach

 7-12
Jessica Koester

Jessica Koester

3rd Grade

Anne Koopman

Anne Koopman

Math / National Honor Society

Marcy Kraus

Marcy Kraus

1st and 3rd Grade ESL

DeAnn Lenth

DeAnn Lenth

7-12 Computer Technology

Andrew Meyer

Andrew Meyer

Kindergarten

 K-6
Linda Miller

Linda Miller

7-12 Resource

Joy Minikwu

Joy Minikwu

7-12 ESL Instructional Coach and Teacher

Linda Monroe

Linda Monroe

5-8 Special Education Teacher

Bryan Mueller

Bryan Mueller

Social Studies / Coaching: Head Wrestling, Assistant Football, Assistant Soccer

Susie Mueller

Susie Mueller

9-12 ESL / JH Volleyball Head Coach & JH Girls Track Assistant Coach

Todd Neal

Todd Neal

Industrial Technology

Amy Norby

Amy Norby

Language Arts / Yearbook, Senior Class Sponsor

Kathy Ohloff

Kathy Ohloff

Migrant Success Teacher

Brian Orr

Brian Orr

Math Teacher / Website Editor

 Jr-Sr High
Kirsten Richardson

Kirsten Richardson

Special Education

 K-6
Brad Rose

Brad Rose

7/8 Social Studies / Girls Track Head Coach / Boys-Girls Cross Country Head Coach

FacebookTwitter
Kayla Rupard

Kayla Rupard

Family Consumer Science & Health Teacher, Football Cheer Coach, and JH Girls Track Coach

Susan Schlein

Susan Schlein

7-12 Spanish / Junior Class Sponsor, Senior Class Sponsor, Student Ambassador Sponsor, ASAP Sponsor

Jenna Schnitzler

Jenna Schnitzler

K-12 Strategist II BD/LD / School Success Team

Daryl Schultz

Daryl Schultz

Physical Education / JH Student Council / HS Volleyball Head Coach

Betsy Shea

Betsy Shea

English / Drama, Student Council, Newspaper, Junior Class Sponsor

Sean Singewald

Sean Singewald

Science / Coach: JH Football, JH Wrestling / Junior Class Sponsor

Erin Hutchins

Erin Smock

3rd Grade Teacher / JH Girl's Basketball Coach

Facebook
Laura Storlie

Laura Storlie

Science - HS Swimming Coach

 7-12
Emma Treloar

Emma Treloar

K-12 Art / Art Club Sponsor

Tonya Vagts

Tonya Vagts

Kindergarten

 K-6
Marissa West

Marissa West

4th Grade

 K-6
Jake Wilke

Jake Wilke

7-12 Resource

Nicholas Zuercher

Nicholas Zuercher

Ag Instructor / FFA Advisor

Shelsea Baker

Shelsea Baker

K-6 Newcomer Instructor

Manon Bushman

Manon Bushman

K-6 School Counselor

Yasmine Dahir

Oumalkaire "Yasmine" Dahir

Paraprofessional & Interpreter

Annette Frey

Annette Frey

Home School Coordinator

Kurt Gaylor

Kurt Gaylor

Elementary Guidance

Amy Hanson

Alternative School

Sara Kellogg

Sara Kellogg

7-12 Instructional Coach

Keisha Kerr

Keisha Kerr

School Nurse

 K-12
Maria Leitz

Maria Leitz

K-6 At-risk/ Student Success Advocate / Student Council and Leadership Sponsor

Denise Mauss

Denise Mauss

7-12 School Counselor

Joy Minikwu

Joy Minikwu

7-12 ESL Instructional Coach and Teacher

Danielle Rose

Danielle Rose

K-6 Instructional Coach

Twitter
Lindsay Salinas

Lindsay Salinas

Technology Integrationist

FacebookTwitter
Noah Schaufenbuel

Noah Schaufenbuel

Technology Director / JH Basketball

Luke Steege

Luke Steege

Social Science / Athletic Director / Head Football Coach

Facebook
Adriana Vazquez

Adriana Vazquez

Migrant Liaison

Teresa Berg

Teresa Berg

HS Administrative Assistant / Assistant AD

Darlene Bissell

Darlene Bissell

Central Office Administrative Assistant

Burroughs Stephanie

Stephanie Burroughs

K-6 Secretary / Lunch Computer Operator

 Elementary
Karen Meyer

Karen Meyer

K-6 Secretary

 Elementary
Judy Miller

Judy Miller

K-12 Administrative Assistant

Linda Anderson

Linda Anderson

Paraprofessional

Heather Azurdia

Heather Azurdia

Paraprofessional

Jennifer Benda

Jennifer Benda

Paraprofessional

Yasmine Dahir

Oumalkaire "Yasmine" Dahir

Paraprofessional & Interpreter

Brenda Deering

Brenda Deering

Paraprofessional

Jill Dehning

Jill Dehning

Paraprofessional - Bus Driver

Derek Friederich

Derek Friederich

Paraprofessional / JH-HS Speech, FAC Technical Director, JH-HS Thespian Troupe Director

Facebook
Green Donna

Donna Green

Paraprofessional

Barbara Harris

Barbara Harris

Paraprofessional

Clarissa Kjosa

Clarissa Kjosa

Paraprofessional

Jaqueline Vargas

Jacqueline Lopez Vargas

Paraprofessional

Blanca Nunez

Blanca Nunez

Paraprofessional

Elizabeth Perez

Elizabeth Perez

Paraprofessional

Eugenia Rafael

Eugenia Rafael

Paraprofessional

Yaneth Rafael

Yaneth Rafael

Paraprofessional

Amy Rankin

Amy Rankin

Paraprofessional

Trista Snitker

Trista Snitker

Paraprofessional

Julie Trappe

Julie Trappe

Paraprofessional

Jesenia Vargas

Jesenia Vargas

Paraprofessional

Karen Wilkens

Karen Wilkens

Gen. Ed. Paraprofessional

Julie Wolff

Julie Wolff

Paraprofessional

Jodee Anderson

JoDee Anderson

Food Service Worker

Burroughs Stephanie

Stephanie Burroughs

K-6 Secretary / Lunch Computer Operator

 Elementary
Jeanette Kirkestue

Jeanette Kirkestue

Food Service Worker

Therese Lechtenberg

Therese Lechtenberg

Food Service Worker

Dorothy Looney

Dorothy Looney

Food Service Worker

Kaylene McNally

Kaylene McNally

Food Service Worker

Deb Schultz

Debra Schultz

Food Service Worker

Mandi Sebastian

Mandi Sebastian

Food Service Worker

Laurie Smith

Laurie Smith

Food Service Director

Chris Trone

Christina Trone

Food Service Worker

Glen Lansing

Glen Lansing

Building & Grounds and Transportation Director

Randy Martie

Randy Martie

Custodian

Shelly Tafolla

Custodian

 7-12

Dan Ohloff

Substitute Bus Driver

Kelly Livingood

Bus Driver

Jill Dehning

Jill Dehning

Paraprofessional - Bus Driver

Terry Grotegut

Terry Grotegut

Bus Driver

Glen Lansing

Glen Lansing

Building & Grounds and Transportation Director

Frank Livingood

Substitute Bus Driver

Kevin Palas

Substitute Bus Driver

Jim Rowland

Substitute Bus Driver

Brian Schutte

Bus Driver

Jim Trappe

Jim Trappe

Bus Driver

Jane Wullner

Bus Driver